SmashLives!

SmashLife 2: the sequel project - SmashLives.....It's ALIVE!


    Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Share
    avatar
    showstealer

    Number of posts : 1977
    Age : 74
    Location : The 3rd Division.
    Registration date : 2008-09-17

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  showstealer on Fri Jul 16, 2010 10:58 am

    WWE Money In The Bank 2010 Predictomania

    1. Steel Cage Match
    WWE Championship
    Sheamus (c) vs. John Cena
    Winner: Sheamus
    Decision: Escape

    2. Singles Match
    World Heavyweight Championship
    Rey Mysterio (c) vs. Jack Swagger
    Winner: Jack Swagger
    Decision: Submission

    3. Money In The Bank Ladder Match
    Evan Bourne vs. Ted DiBiase vs. Edge vs. Mark Henry vs. Chris Jericho vs. The Miz vs. John Morrison vs. Randy Orton
    Winner: Ted DiBiase

    4. Money In The Bank Ladder Match
    The Big Show vs. Christian vs. Matt Hardy vs. Kane vs. Kofi Kingston vs. Drew McIntyre vs. Cody Rhodes vs. Dolph Ziggler
    Winner: Kane

    5. Tag Team Match
    Unified WWE Tag Team Championship
    The Hart Dynasty (c) vs. The Usos
    Winning Team: The Usos
    Decision: Pin

    6. Singles Match
    WWE Divas Championship
    Alicia Fox (c) vs. Eve Torres
    Winner: Eve Torres
    Decision: Pin

    7. Singles Match
    WWE Women's Championship
    Layla (c) vs. Kelly Kelly
    Winner: Layla
    Decision: pin

    Bonus Questions:
    1. How many titles changes will occur during the PPV? - 4
    2. Who will leave the PPV as WWE Champion? (Match winner or MITB winner) - Match winner
    3. Who will leave the PPV as World Heavyweight Champion? (Match winner or MITB winner) - Match winner

    Tiebreakers
    1. Put the matches in the order they will occur during the PPV.4,6,5,2,7,3,1
    2. What will be the bell-to-bell time of the Steel Cage match? 15:45
    avatar
    Shaun2J

    Number of posts : 1030
    Registration date : 2008-09-19

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  Shaun2J on Sat Jul 17, 2010 4:05 am

    WWE Money In The Bank 2010 Predictomania

    1. Steel Cage Match
    WWE Championship
    Sheamus (c) vs. John Cena
    Winner: John Cena
    Decision: Pinfall

    2. Singles Match
    World Heavyweight Championship
    Rey Mysterio (c) vs. Jack Swagger
    Winner: Rey Mysterio
    Decision: Pinfall

    3. Money In The Bank Ladder Match
    Evan Bourne vs. Ted DiBiase vs. Edge vs. Mark Henry vs. Chris Jericho vs. The Miz vs. John Morrison vs. Randy Orton
    Winner: Edge

    4. Money In The Bank Ladder Match
    The Big Show vs. Christian vs. Matt Hardy vs. Kane vs. Kofi Kingston vs. Drew McIntyre vs. Cody Rhodes vs. Dolph Ziggler
    Winner: Drew McIntyre

    5. Tag Team Match
    Unified WWE Tag Team Championship
    The Hart Dynasty (c) vs. The Usos
    Winning Team: Hart Dynasty
    Decision: Pinfall

    6. Singles Match
    WWE Divas Championship
    Alicia Fox (c) vs. Eve Torres
    Winner: Alicia Fox
    Decision: Pinfall

    7. Singles Match
    WWE Women's Championship
    Layla (c) vs. Kelly Kelly
    Winner: Kelly Kelly
    Decision: Pinfall

    Bonus Questions:
    1. How many titles changes will occur during the PPV? - 3
    2. Who will leave the PPV as WWE Champion? (Match winner or MITB winner) - Edge (MITB Winner)
    3. Who will leave the PPV as World Heavyweight Champion? (Match winner or MITB winner) - Rey Mysterio (Match Winner)

    Tiebreakers
    1. Put the matches in the order they will occur during the PPV. 4, 6, 5, 3, 7, 2, 1
    2. What will be the bell-to-bell time of the Steel Cage match? 16 mins 40 secs
    avatar
    'Dub
    The Final Cylon

    Number of posts : 350
    Age : 31
    Location : Cardiff, Wales.
    Registration date : 2008-09-15

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  'Dub on Sat Jul 17, 2010 1:31 pm

    WWE Money In The Bank 2010

    1. Sheamus via escape.
    2. Mysterio via pinfall.
    3. Ted Dibiase.
    4. Drew McIntyre.
    5. The Usos via pinfall.
    6. Alicia Fox via pinfall.
    7. Layla via pinfall.

    Bonus Questions:
    1. 2.
    2. Match winner.
    3. MITB winner.

    Tiebreakers
    1. 4, 5, 3, 6, 2, 7, 1
    2. 17:00
    avatar
    Shane McMahon

    Number of posts : 352
    Age : 47
    Location : New York
    Registration date : 2008-10-12

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  Shane McMahon on Sat Jul 17, 2010 2:04 pm

    WWE Money In The Bank 2010 Predictomania

    1. Sheamus via escape.

    2. Rey Mysterio via pinfall.

    3. Edge wins.

    4. Drew McIntyre wins.

    5. The Hart Dynasty via pinfall.

    6. Alicia Fox via pinfall.

    7. Layla via pinfall.

    Bonus Questions:
    1. None.
    2. Sheamus.
    3. Drew McIntyre

    Tiebreakers
    1. 4 7 3 6 2 5 1
    2. 22:45
    avatar
    Xander

    Number of posts : 176
    Registration date : 2008-09-16

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  Xander on Sun Jul 18, 2010 6:55 am

    1. sheamus by pin

    2. mysterio by pin

    3. edge

    4. drew mcintyre

    5. usos by pin

    6. fox by pin

    7. layla by pin

    Bonus Questions:
    1. How many titles changes will occur during the PPV? -2
    2. Who will leave the PPV as WWE Champion? (Match winner or MITB winner) - sheamus
    3. Who will leave the PPV as World Heavyweight Champion? (Match winner or MITB winner) - mysterio

    Tiebreakers
    1. Put the matches in the order they will occur during the PPV, 7,5,6,4,2,3,1
    2. [b]What will be the bell-to-bell time of the Steel Cage match?
    17 min
    avatar
    The Stig

    Number of posts : 701
    Registration date : 2008-09-15

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  The Stig on Sun Jul 18, 2010 4:37 pm

    1. Sheamus via Pinfall
    2. Rey Mysterio via Pinfall
    3. The Miz
    4. Matt Hardy
    5. The Hart Dynasty via Pinfall
    6. Alicia Fox via Pinfall
    7. Kelly Kelly via Pinfall

    Bonus Questions:
    1. 2
    2. MITB Winner
    3. Match Winner

    Tiebreakers
    1. 4, 7, 5, 6, 2, 3, 1
    2. 18:32
    avatar
    Garibaldi
    The Higher Power

    Number of posts : 1401
    Age : 44
    Location : First in line for the funny farm
    Registration date : 2008-09-15

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  Garibaldi on Sun Jul 18, 2010 4:40 pm

    WWE Money In The Bank 2010 Predictomania

    1. Steel Cage Match
    WWE Championship
    Sheamus (c) vs. John Cena
    Winner: Seamus
    Decision: Pinfall

    2. Singles Match
    World Heavyweight Championship
    Rey Mysterio (c) vs. Jack Swagger
    Winner: Rey Mysterio
    Decision: Pinfall

    3. Money In The Bank Ladder Match
    Evan Bourne vs. Ted DiBiase vs. Edge vs. Mark Henry vs. Chris Jericho vs. The Miz vs. John Morrison vs. Randy Orton
    Winner: Jericho

    4. Money In The Bank Ladder Match
    The Big Show vs. Christian vs. Matt Hardy vs. Kane vs. Kofi Kingston vs. Drew McIntyre vs. Cody Rhodes vs. Dolph Ziggler
    Winner: Christian

    5. Tag Team Match
    Unified WWE Tag Team Championship
    The Hart Dynasty (c) vs. The Usos
    Winning Team: Hart Dynasty
    Decision: Pinfall

    6. Singles Match
    WWE Divas Championship
    Alicia Fox (c) vs. Eve Torres
    Winner: Eve Torres
    Decision: Pinfall

    7. Singles Match
    WWE Women's Championship
    Layla (c) vs. Kelly Kelly
    Winner: Layla
    Decision: Pinfall

    Bonus Questions:
    1. How many titles changes will occur during the PPV? - 1
    2. Who will leave the PPV as WWE Champion? (Match winner or MITB winner) - Jericho
    3. Who will leave the PPV as World Heavyweight Champion? (Match winner or MITB winner) - Mysterio

    Tiebreakers
    1. Put the matches in the order they will occur during the PPV. 4, 5, 6, 3, 7, 2, 1
    2. What will be the bell-to-bell time of the Steel Cage match? 18 minutes



    _________________
    Miss You Dad...
    avatar
    The Stig

    Number of posts : 701
    Registration date : 2008-09-15

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  The Stig on Sun Jul 18, 2010 5:00 pm

    **Closed**
    avatar
    The Stig

    Number of posts : 701
    Registration date : 2008-09-15

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  The Stig on Sat Aug 14, 2010 2:45 am

    WWE Summerslam 2010 Predictomania

    1. Singles Match
    WWE Championship
    Sheamus (c) vs Randy Orton
    Winner: 4 points
    Decision: 1 point

    2. Singles Match
    World Heavyweight Championship
    Kane (c) vs Rey Mysterio
    Winner: 4 points
    Decision: 1 point

    3. Singles Match
    WWE Intercontinental Championship
    Dolph Ziggler (c) vs Kofi Kingston
    Winner: 4 points
    Decision: 1 point

    4. Singles Match
    WWE Divas Championship
    Alicia Fox (c) vs Melina
    Winner: 4 points
    Decision: 1 point

    5. 7 vs 7 Tag Team Elimination Match
    Team WWE (John Cena, Bret Hart, R-Truth, John Morrison, Edge, Chris Jericho, TBA) vs Team Nexus (Wade Barrett, David Otunga, Justin Gabriel, Heath Slater, Darren Young, Skip Sheffield, Michael Tarver)
    Winning Team: 5 points

    6. 3 vs 1 Handicap Match
    Straight Edge Society (CM Punk, Luke Gallows, Joey Mercury) vs The Big Show
    Winner: 4 points
    Decision: 1 point

    Bonus Questions:
    1. How many title changes will occur during the PPV? 3 points
    2. Who will be the first person eliminated in the Team WWE vs Team Nexus match? 2 points
    3. Pick one person who will survive the Team WWE vs Team Nexus match (One from Team WWE AND one from Team Nexus): 2 points
    4. How many people will survive the Team WWE vs Team Nexus match? 3 points

    Tiebreakers
    1. Put the matches in the order they will occur during the PPV.
    2. What will be the bell-to-bell time of the Team WWE vs Team Nexus match?


    NOTE: I'll score both this and the previous PPV when when I get back home after the weekend
    avatar
    The Stig

    Number of posts : 701
    Registration date : 2008-09-15

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  The Stig on Sat Aug 14, 2010 2:51 am

    1. Sheamus via Pinfall
    2. Rey Mysterio via DQ
    3. Dolph Ziggler via Pinfall
    4. Melina via Pinfall
    5. Team Nexus
    6. Big Show via Pinfall

    Bonus Questions:
    1. 1
    2. Bret Hart
    3. The Miz, Wade Barrett
    4. 3

    Tiebreakers
    1. 3, 6, 2, 4, 1, 5
    2. 25:32
    avatar
    showstealer

    Number of posts : 1977
    Age : 74
    Location : The 3rd Division.
    Registration date : 2008-09-17

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  showstealer on Sat Aug 14, 2010 5:37 am

    WWE Summerslam 2010 Predictomania

    1. Singles Match
    WWE Championship
    Sheamus (c) vs Randy Orton
    Winner: Orton
    Decision: DQ

    2. Singles Match
    World Heavyweight Championship
    Kane (c) vs Rey Mysterio
    Winner: Kane
    Decision: pin

    3. Singles Match
    WWE Intercontinental Championship
    Dolph Ziggler (c) vs Kofi Kingston
    Winner: Dolph Ziggler
    Decision: Pin

    4. Singles Match
    WWE Divas Championship
    Alicia Fox (c) vs Melina
    Winner: Melina
    Decision: Pin

    5. 7 vs 7 Tag Team Elimination Match
    Team WWE (John Cena, Bret Hart, R-Truth, John Morrison, Edge, Chris Jericho, TBA) vs Team Nexus (Wade Barrett, David Otunga, Justin Gabriel, Heath Slater, Darren Young, Skip Sheffield, Michael Tarver)
    Winning Team: Nexus

    6. 3 vs 1 Handicap Match
    Straight Edge Society (CM Punk, Luke Gallows, Joey Mercury) vs The Big Show
    Winner: SES
    Decision: Submission

    Bonus Questions:
    1. How many title changes will occur during the PPV? 1
    2. Who will be the first person eliminated in the Team WWE vs Team Nexus match? Darren "I can't wrestle" Young/i]
    3. Pick one person who will survive the Team WWE vs Team Nexus match (One from Team WWE AND one from Team Nexus): [i]Cena, Barrett

    4. How many people will survive the Team WWE vs Team Nexus match? 1

    Tiebreakers
    1. Put the matches in the order they will occur during the PPV. 3,4,6,2,1,5
    2. What will be the bell-to-bell time of the Team WWE vs Team Nexus match? 30:45
    avatar
    'Dub
    The Final Cylon

    Number of posts : 350
    Age : 31
    Location : Cardiff, Wales.
    Registration date : 2008-09-15

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  'Dub on Sat Aug 14, 2010 8:51 am

    Summerslam

    1. Orton via DQ.
    2. Kane via pinfall.
    3. Ziggler via pin.
    4. Fox via pin.
    5. Nexus.
    6. Straight Edge Society via submission.

    Bonus Questions:
    1. 0
    2. Heath Slater
    3. John Cena / Wade Barrett
    4. 1

    Tiebreakers:
    1. 6, 3, 4, 1, 2, 5
    2. 18:00
    avatar
    Shane McMahon

    Number of posts : 352
    Age : 47
    Location : New York
    Registration date : 2008-10-12

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  Shane McMahon on Sat Aug 14, 2010 9:46 am

    WWE Summerslam 2010 Predictomania

    1. Sheamus via pinfall.
    2. Kane via DQ.
    3. Dolph Ziggler via pinfall.
    4. Alicia Fox via pinfall.
    5. Nexus.
    6. Straight Edge Society via submission.

    BQ:

    1. None
    2. Darren Young
    3. John Cena | Wade Barrett
    4. 2

    TB:

    1. 6, 3, 2, 4, 1, 5
    2. 23:34
    avatar
    Shaun2J

    Number of posts : 1030
    Registration date : 2008-09-19

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  Shaun2J on Sat Aug 14, 2010 1:04 pm

    WWE Summerslam 2010 Predictomania

    1. Singles Match
    WWE Championship
    Sheamus (c) vs Randy Orton
    Winner: Randy Orton
    Decision: DQ

    2. Singles Match
    World Heavyweight Championship
    Kane (c) vs Rey Mysterio
    Winner: Kane
    Decision: Pinfall

    3. Singles Match
    WWE Intercontinental Championship
    Dolph Ziggler (c) vs Kofi Kingston
    Winner: Dolph Zigger
    Decision: Pinfall

    4. Singles Match
    WWE Divas Championship
    Alicia Fox (c) vs Melina
    Winner: Alicia Fox
    Decision: Pinfall

    5. 7 vs 7 Tag Team Elimination Match
    Team WWE (John Cena, Bret Hart, R-Truth, John Morrison, Edge, Chris Jericho, TBA) vs Team Nexus (Wade Barrett, David Otunga, Justin Gabriel, Heath Slater, Darren Young, Skip Sheffield, Michael Tarver)
    Winning Team: Nexus

    6. 3 vs 1 Handicap Match
    Straight Edge Society (CM Punk, Luke Gallows, Joey Mercury) vs The Big Show
    Winner: Big Show
    Decision: Pinfall

    Bonus Questions:
    1. How many title changes will occur during the PPV? 0
    2. Who will be the first person eliminated in the Team WWE vs Team Nexus match? Darren Young
    3. Pick one person who will survive the Team WWE vs Team Nexus match (One from Team WWE AND one from Team Nexus): John Cena & Wade Barrett
    4. How many people will survive the Team WWE vs Team Nexus match? 2

    Tiebreakers
    1. Put the matches in the order they will occur during the PPV. 3, 6, 4, 2, 1, 5
    2. What will be the bell-to-bell time of the Team WWE vs Team Nexus match? 25 mins 43 secs




    Last edited by Shaun2J on Sun Aug 15, 2010 8:13 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Xander

    Number of posts : 176
    Registration date : 2008-09-16

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  Xander on Sun Aug 15, 2010 6:23 am

    1. orton by dq

    2. kane by pin

    3. zigler by pin

    4. fox by pin

    5. team nexus

    6. big show by pin

    Bonus Questions:
    1. 1
    2. truth
    3. cena barret
    4. 3

    Tiebreakers
    1. 3,6,4,2,1,5
    2. 26 mins


    avatar
    Garibaldi
    The Higher Power

    Number of posts : 1401
    Age : 44
    Location : First in line for the funny farm
    Registration date : 2008-09-15

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  Garibaldi on Mon Aug 16, 2010 10:54 am

    cock. forgot.

    Bet ya when I see the results I had his one spot on...


    _________________
    Miss You Dad...
    avatar
    Shane McMahon

    Number of posts : 352
    Age : 47
    Location : New York
    Registration date : 2008-10-12

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  Shane McMahon on Tue Aug 17, 2010 8:04 am

    For the love of God. Here we are, 2010, and they're still feeding us Undertaker vs Kane.
    avatar
    showstealer

    Number of posts : 1977
    Age : 74
    Location : The 3rd Division.
    Registration date : 2008-09-17

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  showstealer on Tue Aug 17, 2010 12:47 pm

    ShowStealer wrote:Fuck sake! Laughing

    Summerslam.

    Undertaker pins Kane. cool v
    As predictable as the general election.
    avatar
    The Stig

    Number of posts : 701
    Registration date : 2008-09-15

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  The Stig on Sat Sep 18, 2010 5:10 am

    WWE Money In The Bank 2010 Results
    Rank Name Points TB1 TB2*
    1. Terry Silver 30 2 1
    2. Dub 26 2 4
    3. The Stig 24 4 2
    4. Garibaldi 24 3 3
    5. Xander 22 2 4
    6. ShowStealer 19 7 7
    7. Shaun2J 15 5 6

    avatar
    The Stig

    Number of posts : 701
    Registration date : 2008-09-15

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  The Stig on Sat Sep 18, 2010 5:17 am

    WWE SummerSlam 2010 Results
    Rank Name Points TB1 TB2*
    1. ShowStealer 25 4 1
    2. Xander 21 2 2
    3. Shaun2J 20 2 3
    4. 'Dub 16 3 6
    5. The Stig 13 2 4
    6. Terry Silver 13 1 5
    avatar
    The Stig

    Number of posts : 701
    Registration date : 2008-09-15

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  The Stig on Sat Sep 18, 2010 5:42 am

    2010 Predictomania Grand Standings [Post SummerSlam]
    Rank Name Score RR EC WM ER OTL F4W MITB SS
    1.Terry Silver521166112871
    2.Dub49129348463
    3.Xander44941037335
    4.The Stig38324105752
    5.Shaun2j3446593214
    6.Ram Jam29501176000
    7.Garibaldi2867280140
    8.ShowStealer2523151526
    9.The Ayatollah24110724000
    10.PeteRoe2178060000
    11.The Phenom1881900000
    12.RVDSucka10100000000
    13.MK800800000
    14.Potato Jack700010600
    avatar
    Shaun2J

    Number of posts : 1030
    Registration date : 2008-09-19

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  Shaun2J on Sat Sep 18, 2010 6:51 am

    You haven't forgot the NOC Predictomania?
    avatar
    The Stig

    Number of posts : 701
    Registration date : 2008-09-15

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  The Stig on Sat Sep 18, 2010 7:47 am

    Shaun2J wrote:You haven't forgot the NOC Predictomania?

    No, that'll be up shortly.
    avatar
    The Stig

    Number of posts : 701
    Registration date : 2008-09-15

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  The Stig on Sat Sep 18, 2010 9:52 am

    WWE Night Of Champions 2010 Predictomania

    1. Six Pack Elimination Challenge
    WWE Championship
    Sheamus (c) vs Wade Barrett vs Edge vs Chris Jericho vs Randy Orton vs John Cena
    Winner: 5 points

    2. No Holds Barred Match
    World Heavyweight Championship
    Kane (c) vs The Undertaker
    Winner: 3 points
    Decision: 1 point

    3. Singles Match
    United States Championship
    The Miz (c) vs Daniel Bryan
    Winner: 4 points
    Decision: 1 point

    4. Singles Match
    Intercontinental Championship (If Dolph Ziggler is Counted Out or DQed, he loses the title)
    Dolph Ziggler (c) vs Kofi Kingston
    Winner: 4 points
    Decision: 1 point

    5. Title Unification Lumberjill Match
    WWE Women's Championship & WWE Divas Championship
    Michelle McCool (c) vs Melina (c)
    Winner: 4 points
    Decision: 1 point

    6. Tag Team Match
    WWE Tag Team Championship
    The Hart Dynasty (c) vs TBA
    Winning Team: 5 points

    7. Singles Match
    The Big Show vs CM Punk
    Winner: 4 points
    Decision: 1 point

    Bonus Questions:
    1. How many title changes will occur during the PPV?: 3 points
    2. Who will be the first person eliminated in the 6-Pack Challenge?: 2 points
    3. Who will be the final person eliminated in the 6-Pack Challenge?: 2 points

    Tiebreakers
    1. Put the matches in the order they will occur during the PPV.
    2. What will be the bell-to-bell time of the 6-Pack Challenge match?
    avatar
    Shaun2J

    Number of posts : 1030
    Registration date : 2008-09-19

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  Shaun2J on Sat Sep 18, 2010 11:17 pm

    [quote="The Stig"]size=18]WWE Night Of Champions 2010 Predictomania[/size]

    1. Six Pack Elimination Challenge
    WWE Championship
    Sheamus (c) vs Wade Barrett vs Edge vs Chris Jericho vs Randy Orton vs John Cena
    Winner: Randy Orton

    2. No Holds Barred Match
    World Heavyweight Championship
    Kane (c) vs The Undertaker
    Winner: Kane
    Decision: KO

    3. Singles Match
    United States Championship
    The Miz (c) vs Daniel Bryan
    Winner: Daniel Bryan
    Decision: Submission

    4. Singles Match
    Intercontinental Championship (If Dolph Ziggler is Counted Out or DQed, he loses the title)
    Dolph Ziggler (c) vs Kofi Kingston
    Winner: Dolph Ziggler
    Decision: Pinfall

    5. Title Unification Lumberjill Match
    WWE Women's Championship & WWE Divas Championship
    Michelle McCool (c) vs Melina (c)
    Winner: Laycool
    Decision: Pinfall

    6. Tag Team Match
    WWE Tag Team Championship
    The Hart Dynasty (c) vs TBA
    Winning Team: Hart Dynasty

    7. Singles Match
    The Big Show vs CM Punk
    Winner: CM Punk
    Decision: Pinfall

    Bonus Questions:
    1. How many title changes will occur during the PPV?: 3
    2. Who will be the first person eliminated in the 6-Pack Challenge?: Edge
    3. Who will be the final person eliminated in the 6-Pack Challenge?: John Cena

    Tiebreakers
    1. Put the matches in the order they will occur during the PPV. 4, 7, 6, 3, 5, 2, 1
    2. What will be the bell-to-bell time of the 6-Pack Challenge match? 26 mins 16 secs
    avatar
    Shane McMahon

    Number of posts : 352
    Age : 47
    Location : New York
    Registration date : 2008-10-12

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  Shane McMahon on Sun Sep 19, 2010 4:54 am

    WWE Night Of Champions 2010 Predictomania

    1. Six Pack Elimination Challenge
    WWE Championship
    Winner: Sheamus

    2. No Holds Barred Match
    World Heavyweight Championship
    Kane (c) vs The Undertaker
    Winner: The Undertaker via pinfall.

    3. Singles Match
    United States Championship
    The Miz (c) vs Daniel Bryan
    Winner: The Miz via pinfall.

    4. Singles Match
    Intercontinental Championship (If Dolph Ziggler is Counted Out or DQed, he loses the title)
    Dolph Ziggler (c) vs Kofi Kingston
    Winner: Dolph Ziggler via pinfall.

    5. Title Unification Lumberjill Match
    WWE Women's Championship & WWE Divas Championship
    Michelle McCool (c) vs Melina (c)
    Winner: Melina via pinfall.

    6. Tag Team Match
    WWE Tag Team Championship
    The Hart Dynasty (c) vs TBA
    Winning Team: The Hart Dynasty

    7. Singles Match
    The Big Show vs CM Punk
    Winner: CM Punk via pinfall.

    Bonus Questions:
    1. Two.
    2. Wade Barret.
    3. Randy Orton.

    Tiebreakers
    1. 3, 6, 4, 7, 5, 1, 2
    2. 26:0036
    avatar
    'Dub
    The Final Cylon

    Number of posts : 350
    Age : 31
    Location : Cardiff, Wales.
    Registration date : 2008-09-15

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  'Dub on Sun Sep 19, 2010 9:13 am

    WWE Night Of Champions 2010 Predictomania

    1. Sheamus.
    2. Kane via pinfall.
    3. Daniel Bryan via submission.
    4. Kofi Kingston via DQ.
    5. Melina via pinfall.
    6. Hart Dynasty.
    7. CM Punk via submission.

    Bonus Questions:
    1. 4
    2. Edge
    3. Randy Orton

    Tiebreakers
    1. 6, 7, 4, 3, 2, 5, 1.
    2. 18:00
    avatar
    showstealer

    Number of posts : 1977
    Age : 74
    Location : The 3rd Division.
    Registration date : 2008-09-17

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  showstealer on Sun Sep 19, 2010 2:25 pm

    Cheers for updating the scores.

    WWE Night Of Champions 2010 Predictomania

    1. Six Pack Elimination Challenge
    WWE Championship
    Sheamus (c) vs Wade Barrett vs Edge vs Chris Jericho vs Randy Orton vs John Cena
    Winner: Jericho

    2. No Holds Barred Match
    World Heavyweight Championship
    Kane (c) vs The Undertaker
    Winner: The Undertaker
    Decision: Pin

    3. Singles Match
    United States Championship
    The Miz (c) vs Daniel Bryan
    Winner: Daniel Bryan
    Decision: Submit

    4. Singles Match
    Intercontinental Championship (If Dolph Ziggler is Counted Out or DQed, he loses the title)
    Dolph Ziggler (c) vs Kofi Kingston
    Winner: Ziggler
    Decision: Pin

    5. Title Unification Lumberjill Match
    WWE Women's Championship & WWE Divas Championship
    Michelle McCool (c) vs Melina (c)
    Winner: McCool
    Decision: Pin

    6. Tag Team Match
    WWE Tag Team Championship
    The Hart Dynasty (c) vs TBA
    Winning Team: TBA

    7. Singles Match
    The Big Show vs CM Punk
    Winner: Punk
    Decision: Submission

    Bonus Questions:
    1. How many title changes will occur during the PPV?: 4 (5 if you're counting the woman's match)
    2. Who will be the first person eliminated in the 6-Pack Challenge?: Wade "Worst finisher in the history of wrestling" Barrett
    3. Who will be the final person eliminated in the 6-Pack Challenge?: Orton

    Tiebreakers
    1. Put the matches in the order they will occur during the PPV.7,6,4,5,3,2,1
    2. What will be the bell-to-bell time of the 6-Pack Challenge match?23:45
    avatar
    The Stig

    Number of posts : 701
    Registration date : 2008-09-15

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  The Stig on Sun Sep 19, 2010 4:37 pm

    1. Sheamus
    2. Kane via Pinfall
    3. Daniel Bryan via Submission
    4. Dolph Ziggler via DQ
    5. Michelle McCool via Pinfall
    6. The Hart Dynasty
    7. CM Punk via Submission

    Bonus Questions:
    1. 3
    2. John Cena
    3. Randy Orton

    Tiebreakers:
    1. 6, 3, 4, 7, 5, 2, 1
    2. 27:37
    avatar
    Xander

    Number of posts : 176
    Registration date : 2008-09-16

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  Xander on Sun Sep 19, 2010 5:08 pm

    The Stig wrote:WWE Night Of Champions 2010 Predictomania

    1. jericho

    2.taker by submission

    3. daniel by submission

    4. kofi by pin

    5. melina by pin

    6. harts

    7. show by pin

    Bonus Questions:
    1. How many title changes will occur during the PPV?: [i]3 points2
    2. Who will be the first person eliminated in the 6-Pack Challenge?: [i]2 points edge
    3. Who will be the final person eliminated in the 6-Pack Challenge?: [i]2 points cena

    Tiebreakers
    1. [b]Put the matches in the order they will occur during the PPV.7 6 5 4 3 2 1
    2. [b]What will be the bell-to-bell time of the 6-Pack Challenge match? 25 mins

    Sponsored content

    Re: Predictomania 2010 ***FINAL RESULTS -- Page 7***

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Wed Nov 22, 2017 12:57 am